Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Chiefs will hope to snap out of a recent run of undesirable results when they visit Arrows for an Absa Premiership clash. Catch the action...
24 April, 09:34 - Ajax Cape Town have a big opportunity to make up ground in their battle for survival when they face fellow...
23 April, 16:20 - Bloemfontein Celtic will look to break their winless streak and consolidate a place in the top eight of the...
23 April, 15:33 - Patrick Mabedi was appointed interim coach of Kaizer Chiefs on Monday and will be thrust straight into action...
23 April, 14:01 - Lamontville Golden Arrows will face off with Kaizer Chiefs in an Absa Premiership match at the Princess...
22 April, 17:19 - A late goal from Vincent Pule saw Bidvest Wits securing a point after a 1-1 draw against Polokwane City in an...
21 April, 11:53 - Ajax Cape Town have shown a major improvement in their play over the last weeks, says coach Muhsin Ertugral...
20 April, 09:28 - Bidvest Wits are at home at Bidvest Stadium to Polokwane City on Sunday afternoon in the Absa Premiership.
19 April, 15:16 - The Premier Soccer League Disciplinary Committee has handed down its sanctions against Kaizer Chiefs FC on...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Tuesday 24 April 2018
19:30Ajax Cape Town v Baroka FC
19:30Bloemfontein Celtic v Chippa United
19:30Golden Arrows v Kaizer Chiefs
Wednesday 25 April 2018
19:30SuperSport United v Free State Stars
19:30Maritzburg United v Mamelodi Sundowns
19:30Platinum Stars v AmaZulu FC
19:30Orlando Pirates v Bidvest Wits
Wednesday 25 April 2018
19:30Polokwane City v Cape Town City FC
Saturday 28 April 2018
15:00Golden Arrows v Platinum Stars
15:00Baroka FC v Bloemfontein Celtic
15:00Free State Stars v Polokwane City
15:00Chippa United v SuperSport United
15:00Kaizer Chiefs v Maritzburg United
15:00Cape Town City FC v Orlando Pirates
Sunday 22 April 2018
Bidvest Wits 1 - 1 Polokwane City
Tuesday 17 April 2018
Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 0 Golden Arrows
Sunday 15 April 2018
Chippa United 1 - 1 Ajax Cape Town
Baroka FC 0 - 2 Maritzburg United
Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 Platinum Stars
AmaZulu FC 1 - 2 Orlando Pirates
Saturday 14 April 2018
Cape Town City FC 0 - 0 SuperSport United
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 0 Bidvest Wits
Free State Stars 1 - 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
Wednesday 11 April 2018
Ajax Cape Town 1 - 0 Bidvest Wits
SuperSport United 0 - 0 Orlando Pirates
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Mamelodi Sundowns27174655
2Orlando Pirates271310449
3Maritzburg United27119742
4Kaizer Chiefs271012542
5Free State Stars27109839
6Cape Town City FC271061136
7Chippa United27713734
8Bloemfontein Celtic27810934
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - April 24
FNB Classic Rugby Clashes - Maritzburg College vs Hilton College
Vivo Indian Premier League T20 Highlights - Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab
PLTV: Premier League Today - 24 April
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal