Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Platinum Stars will be gunning for a win as they welcome SuperSport United in the Absa Premiership on Tuesday night at the Royal Bafokeng...
19 February, 15:05 - Two successive defeats in the Absa Premiership have left Cape Town City in sixth place in the standings but...
19 February, 12:46 - Tiyani Mabunda became the second Mamelodi Sundowns player to win the Absa Premiership Goal of the Month award...
19 February, 12:14 - Orlando Pirates coach Miluton Sredojevic and Siphesihle Ndlovu, the Maritzburg United midfielder, graced the...
18 February, 15:40 - Despite netting the winning goal in Kaizer Chiefs' 1-0 win over Cape Town City on Saturday, Ryan Moon was...
18 February, 12:24 - Kaizer Chiefs head coach Steve Komphela has urged his players to retain their focus after beating Cape Town...
18 February, 12:09 - Cape Town City head coach Benni McCarthy admits his players were not up to the challenge on Saturday when...
17 February, 22:27 - Kaizer Chiefs secured a 1-0 win over Cape Town City in an Absa Premiership match at the FNB Stadium on...
17 February, 18:03 - Bidvest Wits edged out Lamontville Golden Arrows 2-1 in an Absa Premiership match at the Princess Magogo...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Tuesday 20 February 2018
19:30Platinum Stars v SuperSport United
Wednesday 21 February 2018
19:30Mamelodi Sundowns v Free State Stars
Friday 23 February 2018
20:00Maritzburg United v Platinum Stars
Saturday 24 February 2018
15:30Baroka FC v Polokwane City
18:00Mamelodi Sundowns v SuperSport United
Saturday 24 February 2018
18:00Cape Town City FC v Bidvest Wits
20:15Kaizer Chiefs v Bloemfontein Celtic
20:15Free State Stars v AmaZulu FC
Sunday 25 February 2018
15:15Golden Arrows v Ajax Cape Town
15:30Chippa United v Orlando Pirates
Tuesday 27 February 2018
19:30Baroka FC v Cape Town City FC
Sunday 18 February 2018
Bloemfontein Celtic - Polokwane City
Saturday 17 February 2018
Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 Cape Town City FC
Baroka FC 0 - 0 Chippa United
Golden Arrows 1 - 2 Bidvest Wits
Friday 16 February 2018
Maritzburg United 2 - 0 AmaZulu FC
Sunday 04 February 2018
Polokwane City 1 - 1 Ajax Cape Town
Chippa United 3 - 3 Platinum Stars
Saturday 03 February 2018
AmaZulu FC 2 - 1 Golden Arrows
Orlando Pirates 2 - 1 Maritzburg United
Bidvest Wits 1 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
Free State Stars 2 - 0 Baroka FC
SuperSport United 4 - 2 Bloemfontein Celtic
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Mamelodi Sundowns20122638
2Kaizer Chiefs21810334
3Orlando Pirates2189433
4Free State Stars2095632
5Maritzburg United2187631
6Cape Town City FC2194831
7Chippa United21512427
8Baroka FC2169627
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - February 19
FNB Varsity Cup - FNB NWU vs FNB UJ
SA Women's Cricket - T20 International Blitz Highlights - South Africa vs India 3rd T20
PLTV - News - 19 February
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal