Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Benjamin Mendy is keen to reclaim his place in the Premier League champions' starting line-up after making his comeback from a lengthy...
24 April, 06:47 - Southampton must win all four of their remaining Premier League games if they are to avoid relegation this...
23 April, 23:08 - Theo Walcott did his best to boost Sam Allardyce's approval rating as the Everton winger clinched a 1-0 win...
23 April, 22:40 - Ederson has urged Manchester City to cap their title triumph by shattering a host of Premier League records.
23 April, 21:16 - A seriously ill teenage Everton fan made history on Monday by becoming the world's first 'virtual matchday...
23 April, 17:20 - Mohamed Elneny faces a spell out with an ankle ligament injury but the Premier League club are hopeful he can...
23 April, 11:38 - Leroy Sane has hailed Pep Guardiola as the "best coach in the world", crediting the manager for improving the...
23 April, 11:32 - Arsene Wenger's decision to leave Arsenal after over two decades in charge is like a "star has dropped out of...
23 April, 11:20 - Paul Pogba insisted on Sunday that he has no problems with Manchester United boss Jose Mourinho despite a...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 28 April 2018
13:30Liverpool v Stoke City
16:00Burnley v Brighton & Hove Albion
16:00Crystal Palace v Leicester City
16:00Southampton v AFC Bournemouth
16:00Newcastle United v West Bromwich Albion
16:00Huddersfield Town v Everton
18:30Swansea City v Chelsea
Sunday 29 April 2018
15:15West Ham United v Manchester City
17:30Manchester United v Arsenal
Monday 30 April 2018
21:00Tottenham Hotspur v Watford
Friday 04 May 2018
21:00Brighton & Hove Albion v Manchester United
Saturday 05 May 2018
13:30Stoke City v Crystal Palace
Monday 23 April 2018
Everton 1 - 0 Newcastle United
Sunday 22 April 2018
Manchester City 5 - 0 Swansea City
Arsenal 4 - 1 West Ham United
Stoke City 1 - 1 Burnley
Saturday 21 April 2018
Watford 0 - 0 Crystal Palace
West Bromwich Albion 2 - 2 Liverpool
Thursday 19 April 2018
Leicester City 0 - 0 Southampton
Burnley 1 - 2 Chelsea
Wednesday 18 April 2018
AFC Bournemouth 0 - 2 Manchester United
Tuesday 17 April 2018
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 - 1 Tottenham Hotspur
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Manchester City34293290
2Manchester United34235674
3Liverpool352011471
4Tottenham Hotspur34208668
5Chelsea34196963
6Arsenal341761157
7Burnley3514111053
8Everton351291445
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - April 24
FNB Classic Rugby Clashes - Maritzburg College vs Hilton College
Vivo Indian Premier League T20 Highlights - Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab
PLTV: Premier League Today - 24 April
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal